Additional Information About Our Area:

CONTACT YOUR COUNTY, STATE, FEDERAL AND LOCAL ELECTED OFFICIALS

Clearfield County Commissioners
John Sobel
Antonio Scotto
Mark McCracken
Office: 230 East Market Street, Clearfield, PA 16830
(814) 765-2641

Elk County Commissioners
Janis E. Kemmer
Matthew G. Quesenberry, Sr.
Daniel R. Freeburg
Office: 300 Center Street, PO Box 448, Ridgway PA 15853
(814) 776-1161

Jefferson County Commissioners
Jeff Pisarchik
John Jack Matson
Herbert L. Bullers, Jr.
Office: Jefferson Place, 155 Main Street, Brookville PA 15825
(814) 849-1653

State Representatives

District 74 Clearfield County (part)
Tommy Sankey (R)
149B East Wing
PO Box 202074
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2074
(717) 787-7099
Fax: (717) 901-2482
Clearfield Office: 315 East Market Street
Clearfield, PA 16830
(814) 765-0609
Fax: (814) 765-0592
Osceola Mills Office: 600 Lingle Street
Osceola Mills, PA 16666
(814) 339-6544
Fax: (814) 339-6546
Standing Committees: Children & Youth; Commerce, Secretary;
Environmental Resources & Energy; Local Government

District 75 Clearfield (part), Elk Counties
Matt Gabler  (R)
150B East Wing, PO Box 202075, Harrisburg, PA 17120-2075
Phone: Toll-free - 866-901-2916 or (717) 260-6142
St. Marys Office: 53 South Saint Marys Street, Suite 2, St Marys, PA 15857
Phone: 814-781-6301  Fax: 814-781-7213
DuBois Office: DuBois Area Plaza Suite 10, 1221 E. DuBois Avenue, DuBois, PA 15801
Phone: 814-375-4688  Fax: 814-375-5955
Standing Committees:
Children & Youth; Environmental Resources & Energy, Secretary; Finance; State Government, Subcommittee on Federal-State Relations - Chair

District 66 Armstrong (part), Indiana (part), Jefferson Counties
Cris Dush (R)
161A East Wing, PO Box 202066, Harrisburg, PA 17120-2066
Phone: 717-787-3845 Fax: 717-787-6564
Punxsutawney Office: 109 Indiana Street Suite 3, Punxsutawney, PA 15767
Phone: 814-938-4225  Fax: 814-938-1950
Brookville Office: 73 South White Street Suite 2, Brookville, PA  15825
Phone: 814-849-8008
Standing Committees: Aging & Older Adult Services, Commerce, Labor & Industry, State Government

State Senators

District 25 Cameron, Clearfield (part), Elk, Jefferson, McKean, Potter, Tioga, Warren (part) Counties
Joseph B. Scarnati, III (R)
Harrisburg Office: 292 Main Capitol Building, Senate Box 203025, Harrisburg, PA 17120-3025
Phone: 717-787-7084  Fax: 717-772-2755
TTY: 800-364-1581
jscarnati@pasen.gov
Warren Office: 315 Second Avenue, Suite 203, Warren , PA 16365
Phone: 814-726-7201  Fax: 814-726-7012
Toll Free: 877-787-7084
Brockway Office: 410 Main Street, Brockway, PA 15824
Phone: 814-265-2030  Fax: 814-265-2040
Wellsboro Office: 5 Main Street, Wellsboro, PA 16901
Phone: 570-724-5231  Fax: 570-723-5119
Standing Committees:
President Pro Tempore; ex-officio of all standing committees


District 41 Armstrong (part), Butler (part), Clearfield (part), Indiana, Westmoreland (part) Counties
Donald C. White (R-41 of Indiana)
281 Main Capitol, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone: 717-787-8724  Fax: 717-772-1589
TTY: 800-364-1581
dwhite@pasen.gov
Curwensville Office: 360 Thompson Street, Curwensville, PA 16833
Phone: 814-236-1520
Standing Committees:
Banking & Insurance, Chair; Community, Economic & Recreation Development; Environmental Resources & Energy; State Government; Transportation, Vice Chair

District 35 Cambria, Centre (part), Clearfield (part), Clinton, Somerset (part) Counties
John N. Wozniak (D)
Senate Box 203035
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3035
(717) 787-5400
Johnstown Office: 2307 Bedford Street
Johnstown, PA 15904
(814) 266-2277
Standing Committees:
Appropriations; Consumer Protection & Professional Licensure; Finance, Minority Chair; Game & Fisheries; Transportation, Minority Chair


Pennsylvania Governor

Tom Wolf (D)
225 Main Capitol Building, 501 North Third Street, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone: 717-787-2500 Email: governor@pa.gov

Lieutenant Governor

Michael J. Stack III (D)
200 Main Capitol Building, 501 North Third Street, Harrisburg, PA 17120-0002
Phone: 717-787-3300  Fax: 717-783-0150

U.S. Representative

District 5
Glenn “GT” Thompson (R)
Washington DC Office: 124 Cannon House Office Building, Washington, DC 20515
Phone: 202-225-5121  
Titusville District Office: 127 West Spring Street, Suite C, Titusville, PA 16354
Phone: 814-827-3985  Fax: 814-827-7307
Bellefonte District Office: 3555 Benner Pike, Suite 101, Bellefonte, PA 16823
Phone: 814-353-0215    Fax: 814-353-0218
Standing Committees: Agriculture; Education and the Workforce; Natural Resources


U.S. Senator

Robert P. Casey, Jr. (D-PA)
B-40 Dirksen Senate Building, Washington, DC 20515
Phone: 202-225-5121  Fax: 202-228-0604
Standing Committees: Joint Economic Committee; Special Committee on Aging; Agriculture, Nurtition, and Forestry; Foreign Relations; Health, Education, Labor and Pensions

Patrick J. Toomey (R-PA)
United States Senate Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-4254  Fax: 202-228-1229
Standing Committees: Joint Economic Committee; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Budget; Commerce, Science & Transportation


President of the United States

Donald J. Trump (R)
Vice President Mike Pence (R)
The White House, 1600 Pennsylvania Ave. NW, Washington, DC 20500
Phone: comments: 202-456-1111; switchboard: 202-456-1414
Fax: 202-456-2461

Greater DuBois Chamber of Commerce Service Area
Clearfield CountyJefferson County
Bloom Township    
232 Swatsworth Road
Grampian PA  16838    
814-583-5926   
Brockway Borough
501 Main Street   
Brockway PA  15824   
814-268-6565   
Brady Township
3906 Shamokin Trail Road
PO Box 128
Luthersburg PA  15848
814-583-7660
Bradytwp@pennswoods.net
Falls Creek Borough
117 Taylor Avenue
Falls Creek PA  15840
814-371-2121
City of DuBois
16 West Scribner Avenue
PO Box 408       
DuBois PA  15801
814-371-2000       
www.duboispa.gov
Reynoldsville Borough
460-5 Main Street       
Reynoldsville PA  15851   
814-653-2110   
Borough@reynoldsvillepa.com    
Huston Township
1204 Bennets Valley Highway
PO Box 38       
Penfield PA 15849
814-637-5771
hustontwp@windstream.net
Snyder Township
15706 Route 28
PO Box 39
Brockway PA  15824
814-265-1819
Sandy Township   
PO Box 267
DuBois PA  15801   
814-371-4220   
info@sandytownship.org   
www.sandytownship.org   

Sykesville Borough   
21 East Market Street   
Sykesville PA  15865       
814-894-7866   
Troutville Borough   
PO Box 81
Troutville PA  15866
814-583-7781
Washington Township
2933 Airport Road
Falls Creek PA  15840
814-371-2073
www.washingtonjefferson.org
Union Township
695 Rock Run Road
Rockton PA  15856   
814-583-5683   
Winslow Township
1277 Yellow Brick Road
Reynoldsville PA  15851
814-653-9032

 

 

Partners