• Elected Officials

  • County, State and Federal Elected Officials County, State and Federal Elected Officials

  • Clearfield County Commissioners
    John Sobel 
    Antonio Scotto
    Mark McCracken
    Office: 230 East Market Street, Clearfield, PA 16830
    (814) 765-2641

    Elk County Commissioners
    Janis E. Kemmer
    Matthew G. Quesenberry, Sr.
    Daniel R. Freeburg
    Office: 300 Center Street, PO Box 448, Ridgway PA 15853
    (814) 776-1161

    Jefferson County Commissioners
    Jeff Pisarchik
    John Jack Matson
    Herbert L. Bullers, Jr.
    Office: Jefferson Place, 155 Main Street, Brookville PA 15825
    (814) 849-1653

  • Pennsylvania State Representatives Pennsylvania State Representatives

  • District 74 Clearfield County (part)
    Tommy Sankey (R)
    149B East Wing
    PO Box 202074
    Harrisburg, PA 17120-2074
    (717) 787-7099 
    Fax: (717) 901-2482
    Clearfield Office: 315 East Market Street
    Clearfield, PA 16830
    (814) 765-0609 
    Fax: (814) 765-0592
    Osceola Mills Office: 600 Lingle Street
    Osceola Mills, PA 16666 
    (814) 339-6544 
    Fax: (814) 339-6546
    Standing Committees: Children & Youth; Commerce, Secretary;
    Environmental Resources & Energy; Local Government

    District 75 Clearfield (part), Elk Counties
    Matt Gabler  (R)
    150B East Wing, PO Box 202075, Harrisburg, PA 17120-2075
    Phone: Toll-free - 866-901-2916 or (717) 260-6142
    St. Marys Office: 53 South Saint Marys Street, Suite 2, St Marys, PA 15857 
    Phone: 814-781-6301  Fax: 814-781-7213
    DuBois Office: DuBois Area Plaza Suite 10, 1221 E. DuBois Avenue, DuBois, PA 15801 
    Phone: 814-375-4688  Fax: 814-375-5955
    Standing Committees: 
    Children & Youth; Environmental Resources & Energy, Secretary; Finance; State Government, Subcommittee on Federal-State Relations - Chair

    District 66 Armstrong (part), Indiana (part), Jefferson Counties
    Cris Dush (R)
    161A East Wing, PO Box 202066, Harrisburg, PA 17120-2066
    Phone: 717-787-3845 Fax: 717-787-6564
    Punxsutawney Office: 109 Indiana Street Suite 3, Punxsutawney, PA 15767 
    Phone: 814-938-4225  Fax: 814-938-1950
    Brookville Office: 73 South White Street Suite 2, Brookville, PA  15825
    Phone: 814-849-8008
    Standing Committees: Aging & Older Adult Services, Commerce, Labor & Industry, State Government

  • Pennsylvania State Senators Pennsylvania State Senators

  • District 25 Cameron, Clearfield (part), Elk, Jefferson, McKean, Potter, Tioga, Warren (part) Counties
    Joseph B. Scarnati, III (R)
    Harrisburg Office: 292 Main Capitol Building, Senate Box 203025, Harrisburg, PA 17120-3025
    Phone: 717-787-7084  Fax: 717-772-2755
    TTY: 800-364-1581
    jscarnati@pasen.gov
    Warren Office: 315 Second Avenue, Suite 203, Warren , PA 16365
    Phone: 814-726-7201  Fax: 814-726-7012
    Toll Free: 877-787-7084
    Brockway Office: 410 Main Street, Brockway, PA 15824
    Phone: 814-265-2030  Fax: 814-265-2040
    Wellsboro Office: 5 Main Street, Wellsboro, PA 16901
    Phone: 570-724-5231  Fax: 570-723-5119
    Standing Committees: 
    President Pro Tempore; ex-officio of all standing committees

    District 41 Armstrong (part), Butler (part), Clearfield (part), Indiana, Westmoreland (part) Counties
    Donald C. White (R-41 of Indiana)
    281 Main Capitol, Harrisburg, PA 17120
    Phone: 717-787-8724  Fax: 717-772-1589
    TTY: 800-364-1581
    dwhite@pasen.gov 
    Curwensville Office: 360 Thompson Street, Curwensville, PA 16833
    Phone: 814-236-1520
    Standing Committees:
    Banking & Insurance, Chair; Community, Economic & Recreation Development; Environmental Resources & Energy; State Government; Transportation, Vice Chair

    District 35 Cambria, Centre (part), Clearfield (part), Clinton, Somerset (part) Counties
    John N. Wozniak (D)
    Senate Box 203035 
    Harrisburg, PA 17120-3035
    (717) 787-5400
    Johnstown Office: 2307 Bedford Street 
    Johnstown, PA 15904 
    (814) 266-2277 
    Standing Committees:
    Appropriations; Consumer Protection & Professional Licensure; Finance, Minority Chair; Game & Fisheries; Transportation, Minority Chair

  • Pennsylvania Governor Pennsylvania Governor

  • Tom Wolf (D)
    225 Main Capitol Building,
    501 North Third Street,
    Harrisburg, PA 17120
    Phone: 717-787-2500 Email: governor@pa.gov

  • Lieutenant Governor Lieutenant Governor

  • Michael J. Stack III (D)
    200 Main Capitol Building,
    501 North Third Street,
    Harrisburg, PA 17120-0002
    Phone: 717-787-3300  Fax: 717-783-0150

  • U.S. Representative U.S. Representative

  • District 5
    Glenn “GT” Thompson (R)
    Washington DC Office: 124 Cannon House Office Building, Washington, DC 20515
    Phone: 202-225-5121  
    Titusville District Office: 127 West Spring Street, Suite C, Titusville, PA 16354
    Phone: 814-827-3985  Fax: 814-827-7307
    Bellefonte District Office: 3555 Benner Pike, Suite 101, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    Phone: 814-353-0215    Fax: 814-353-0218
    Standing Committees: Agriculture; Education and the Workforce; Natural Resources

  • U.S. Senators U.S. Senators

  • Robert P. Casey, Jr. (D-PA)
    B-40 Dirksen Senate Building, Washington, DC 20515
    Phone: 202-225-5121  Fax: 202-228-0604
    Standing Committees: Joint Economic Committee; Special Committee on Aging; Agriculture, Nurtition, and Forestry; Foreign Relations; Health, Education, Labor and Pensions

    Patrick J. Toomey (R-PA)
    United States Senate Washington, DC 20510
    Phone: 202-224-4254  Fax: 202-228-1229
    Standing Committees: Joint Economic Committee; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Budget; Commerce, Science & Transportation

  • President and Vice President of the United States President and Vice President of the United States

  • Donald J. Trump (R)
    Vice President Mike Pence (R)
    The White House, 1600 Pennsylvania Ave. NW, Washington, DC 20500
    Phone: comments: 202-456-1111; switchboard: 202-456-1414
    Fax: 202-456-2461

  • Upcoming Events